New York City  »  11358  »  165th St  »  3380 165th St

33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33-80 165th Street
Secondary address 33 165th St
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11358
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05249-0082

Sales & Tax Overview for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,056

Lot & Building Information for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 2,088
Building dimensions 25 ft x 32 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1925
Year last altered 2001
Frontage(s) 165 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 35 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.36 Miles
Closest fire station 0.65 Miles

Other Property Data for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 33 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 35 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 37 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 39 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 41 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 43 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 45 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 47 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 49 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 51 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 53 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 55 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 57 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 59 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 61 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 63 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 65 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 67 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 69 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 71 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 73 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 75 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 77 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 79 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358

About 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358?

33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,320, the tax amount paid for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 is $9,054. For the next year, the tax amount for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 is estimated at $9,056.

When was 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 last sold?

33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 was last sold in 08/06/1990.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358
Find out who owns 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022033000327001)
03/16/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022040700400001)
11/28/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020113000393001)
10/30/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020111800105001)
06/23/2011 - D
08/22/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011080201143001)
11/02/2010 - D
12/02/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010112900442002)
11/02/2010 - D
12/02/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010112900442001)
12/09/2002 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Agreement
(2003011401856002)
12/09/2002 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003011401856001)
04/01/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4650008355465)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,055
Estimated property tax: $9,056
Tax assessor's market value: $1,172,000
Assessed value: $70,320
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,172,000 $70,320 $45,633 19.843% $9,337 $9,055 +1.08%
2024/25 $1,248,000 $74,880 $44,603 20.085% $9,228 $8,959 +5.21%
2023/24 $1,135,000 $68,100 $42,393 20.085% $8,796 $8,515 +4.53%
2022/23 $1,115,000 $66,900 $40,109 20.309% $8,442 $8,146 +8.00%
2021/22 $1,081,000 $64,860 $37,778 19.963% $7,829 $7,542 -5.19%

Permits for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/02/2001 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 33-80 165th Street, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Murray Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Murray Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Murray Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$543,000
-4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,191
74% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.502
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Crocheron Av/166 St
Line Q28
Distance (miles) 0.177

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)