New York City  »  11358  »  33rd Ave  »  19016 33rd Ave

190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190-16 33rd Avenue
Secondary address 190-16 Gar 33rd Ave
Neighborhood Auburndale
Zip code 11358
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05259-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

Purchase date 01/16/2026
Purchase price $1,385,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,569

Lot & Building Information for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 4,642
Lot dimensions 46.42 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,743
Building dimensions 19 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) 191 Street (narrow)
33 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.27 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 190-16 Gar 33rd Ave, Flushing, NY 11358

About 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358?

190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,743 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,180, the tax amount paid for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 is $9,569. For the next year, the tax amount for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 is estimated at $9,569.

When was 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 was last sold in 01/16/2026 for $1,385,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358
Find out who owns 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2026 $1,385,000
03/25/2025 $831,250
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2026 - D
01/23/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026012200866002)
01/16/2026 - D
01/23/2026 - R
Deed
(2026012200866001)
04/07/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025041000005001)
03/25/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Deed
(2025040201028001)
05/06/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021051000701001)
08/21/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019082300281001)
02/11/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019022000100001)
01/27/2016 - D
02/16/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016020802420001)
12/19/2011 - D
01/04/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011122001152001)
11/22/2011 - D
02/03/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012011800418003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,569
Estimated property tax: $9,569
Tax assessor's market value: $1,153,000
Assessed value: $69,180

Assessment History for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,153,000 $69,180 $48,226 19.843% $9,569 $9,569 +1.04%
2024/25 $962,000 $57,720 $47,156 20.085% $9,471 $9,471 +9.44%
2023/24 $1,077,000 $64,620 $43,090 20.085% $8,936 $8,655 +4.25%
2022/23 $1,131,000 $67,860 $40,878 20.309% $8,598 $8,302 +7.33%
2021/22 $986,000 $59,160 $38,748 19.963% $8,023 $7,735 -5.22%

Permits for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/16/2026 Alteration
12/12/2025 Alteration
09/08/2025 Alteration
08/31/2025 Alteration
04/28/2025 Alteration
04/28/2025 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 190-16 33rd Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Auburndale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Auburndale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Auburndale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$989,000
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$749
-1.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.016
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Francis Lewis BL/33 Av
Line Q28
Distance (miles) 0.036

Schools

Nearest elementary schools