New York City  »  11358  »  Francis Lewis Blvd  »  3308 Francis Lewis Blvd

33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard
Neighborhood Auburndale
Zip code 11358
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05260-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Purchase date 02/10/2023
Purchase price $995,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,446

Lot & Building Information for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 2,895
Lot dimensions 116 ft x 52 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 2,961
Building dimensions 47 ft x 21.67 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1970
Frontage(s) Francis Lewis Boulevard (narrow)
Nearest wide street 33 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.24 Miles
Closest fire station 0.28 Miles

Other Property Data for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358?

33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,961 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,680, the tax amount paid for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 is $12,446. For the next year, the tax amount for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 is estimated at $12,446.

When was 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 last sold?

33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 was last sold in 10/17/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358
Find out who owns 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2023 $995,000
07/26/2010 $735,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025110600931004)
10/17/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025110600931003)
10/17/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Deed
(2025110600931001)
10/15/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025110600931002)
03/08/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023030900143001)
02/10/2023 - D
02/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023021700476001)
02/10/2023 - D
02/17/2023 - R
Deed
(2023021700355001)
05/12/2016 - D
06/06/2016 - R
Agreement
(2016051900616004)
05/12/2016 - D
06/06/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016051900616003)
05/04/2016 - D
06/06/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016051900616002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,447
Estimated property tax: $12,446
Tax assessor's market value: $1,678,000
Assessed value: $100,680

Assessment History for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,678,000 $100,680 $62,726 19.843% $12,447 $12,447 -0.46%
2024/25 $1,547,000 $92,820 $62,255 20.085% $12,504 $12,504 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,589,000 $95,340 $58,732 20.085% $11,796 $11,796 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,414,000 $84,840 $55,408 20.309% $11,253 $11,253 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,478,000 $88,680 $52,272 19.963% $10,435 $10,435 -5.14%

Permits for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 33-08 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Auburndale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Auburndale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Auburndale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$989,000
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$749
-1.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.052
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Francis Lewis BL/33 Av
Line Q28
Distance (miles) 0.024

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 32 State Street 7 Yes Public K-5 866 0.25
Our Lady-Blessed Sacrament School NR No Private PK, K-8 383 0.25