Westchester County  »  10528  »  Brookside Ln  »  10 Brookside Ln

10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.11-0-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Sale date 10/15/2025
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,572

Lot & Building Information for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Building sqft 1,689
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 101
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison

• • Improvements for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528?

10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,689 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,440, the tax amount paid for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 is $16,787.

When was 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 10/15/2025 for $900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2025 $900,000
01/12/2022 $795,000
02/06/2015 $742,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Deed
01/12/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed
02/06/2015 - D
09/01/2015 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/06/2015 - D
02/27/2015 - R
Deed
11/20/1997 - D
12/17/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,788
Current property tax $18,572
Market value $900,000
Assessed value $10,440

Assessment History for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $10,440 1608.0388 $16,788 +2.20%
2024 $923,894 $10,440 1573.4761 $16,427 +2.65%
2023 $892,308 $10,440 1532.8268 $16,003 +2.03%
2022 $809,302 $10,440 1502.3193 $15,684 +1.85%
2021 $735,211 $10,440 1475.0033 $15,399 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.40
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.51
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.79
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.81
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.26
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.16
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.21
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.70
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.81

Nearest high schools

Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 0.26
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.70
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.81
Westchester Hebrew High School NR Private 9-12 87 1.95

Neighbors for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 10 Brookside Lane, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Harris Ln, Harrison 2,756 06/12/2019
111 Harrison Ave, Harrison 2,638 11/11/2025 $175,000
8 Harris Ln, Harrison 2,940 04/15/2013 $810,000
4 Orchard Pl, Harrison 1,162 05/29/2022
16 Brookside Ln, Harrison 2,093
97 Harrison Ave, Harrison 2,091 08/01/2024 $950,000
18 Brookside Ln, Harrison 1,940 12/12/2024
91 Harrison Ave, Harrison 2,534 12/15/2022
23 Brookside Ln, Harrison 1,892 07/19/2022 $743,000
95 Harrison Ave, Harrison 3,368 11/23/2020
5 Orchard Pl, Harrison 1,876 09/20/2021 $835,000
14 Brookside Ln, Harrison 1,778 06/12/2015 $710,000
12 Brookside Ln, Harrison 1,788
3 Orchard Pl, Harrison 2,770 11/14/2013
12 Harris Ln, Harrison 2,756 01/08/2007 $875,000
6 Brookside Ln, Harrison 1,980 04/02/2026
87 Harrison Ave, Harrison 3,035
8 Brookside Ln, Harrison 1,951 08/28/2020
6 Orchard Pl, Harrison 1,745 09/30/2016 $490,000
99 Harrison Ave, Harrison 1,416 08/26/2022