Westchester County  »  10528  »  Brookside Ln  »  7 Brookside Ln

7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.11-0-94

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Current property tax $15,637

Lot & Building Information for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Building sqft 2,016
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 70 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 70
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison

• • Improvements for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528?

7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,790, the tax amount paid for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 is $14,134.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/27/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/20/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,135
Current property tax $15,637
Market value $757,759
Assessed value $8,790

Assessment History for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $757,759 $8,790 1608.0388 $14,135 +2.20%
2024 $777,876 $8,790 1573.4761 $13,831 +2.65%
2023 $751,282 $8,790 1532.8268 $13,474 +2.03%
2022 $681,395 $8,790 1502.3193 $13,205 +1.85%
2021 $619,014 $8,790 1475.0033 $12,965 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Brookside Lane, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.37
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.54
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.77
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.84
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.29
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.18