Westchester County  »  10528  »  Rose Ave  »  11 Rose Ave

11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.31-0-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 12/04/1998
Sale price $298,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,210

Lot & Building Information for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 1,673
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1939
Stories 2
Units 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,673 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,380, the tax amount paid for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 is $11,867.

When was 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold?

11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 01/11/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/1998 $298,000

Title Documents for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2021 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2021 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Deed
12/04/1998 - D
02/22/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,867
Current property tax $12,210
Market value $636,207
Assessed value $7,380

Assessment History for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $636,207 $7,380 1608.0388 $11,867 +2.20%
2024 $653,097 $7,380 1573.4761 $11,612 +2.65%
2023 $630,769 $7,380 1532.8268 $11,312 +2.03%
2022 $572,093 $7,380 1502.3193 $11,087 +1.85%
2021 $519,718 $7,380 1475.0033 $10,886 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Rose Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.31
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.48
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.59
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.24