New York City  »  11355  »  Murray St  »  4103 Murray St

41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41-03 Murray Street
Secondary address 153-06 41st Ave
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05326-0013

Sales & Tax Overview for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,707

Lot & Building Information for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

Lot sqft 6,042
Lot dimensions 57 ft x 106 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 3,030
Building dimensions 28 ft x 37 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) 41 Avenue (narrow)
Murray Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.74 Miles
Closest fire station 0.02 Miles

Other Property Data for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 153-06 41st Ave, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 41-01 Murray St, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 41-03 Garage Murray St, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 41-05 Murray St, Flushing, NY 11355

About 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355?

41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,760, the tax amount paid for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355 is $11,396. For the next year, the tax amount for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355 is estimated at $11,707.

When was 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355 last sold?

41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355 was last sold in 07/03/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2022 - D
01/06/2023 - R
Court Order
(2022123000440001)
07/03/2013 - D
08/20/2013 - R
Deed
(2013073101336001)
05/06/2003 - D
12/15/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003082100217001)
04/13/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4440007124644)
06/08/1994 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4680004301268)
03/01/1994 - R Mortgage
(4090004170609)
03/01/1994 - R Power of Attorney
(4840004170584)
03/01/1994 - R Power of Attorney
(4820004170582)
12/30/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4920002411892)
12/08/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4270002404427)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,396
Estimated property tax: $11,707
Tax assessor's market value: $1,746,000
Assessed value: $104,760

Assessment History for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,746,000 $104,760 $57,433 19.843% $11,396 $11,396 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,859,000 $111,540 $54,184 20.085% $10,883 $10,883 +4.69%
2023/24 $1,906,000 $114,360 $51,756 20.085% $10,395 $10,395 +4.11%
2022/23 $1,755,000 $105,300 $49,166 20.309% $9,985 $9,985 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,562,000 $93,720 $49,166 19.963% $9,815 $9,815 -2.55%

Permits for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 41-03 Murray Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Murray Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Murray Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Murray Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$543,000
-4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,191
74% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.867
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 41 Av/150 St
Line Q15A
Distance (miles) 0.107

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 22 Thomas Jefferson 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 750 0.10
P.S. 22 Thomas Jefferson 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 750 0.10
Shield Institute of Flushing NR No Private 0 0.57