Westchester County  »  10528  »  Halstead Ave  »  126 Halstead Ave

126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.76-0-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 01/20/2004
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,048

Lot & Building Information for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 1,876
Total sqft 3,551
Building class Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 84 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 50
Depth 84
Year built 1907
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1907 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,080, the tax amount paid for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 is $22,641.

When was 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 01/20/2004 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2004 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2004 - D
06/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,641
Current property tax $25,048
Market value $1,213,793
Assessed value $14,080

Assessment History for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,213,793 $14,080 1608.0388 $22,641 +2.20%
2024 $1,246,018 $14,080 1573.4761 $22,155 +2.65%
2023 $1,203,419 $14,080 1532.8268 $21,582 +2.03%
2022 $1,091,473 $14,080 1502.3193 $21,153 +1.85%
2021 $991,549 $14,080 1475.0033 $20,768 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Halstead Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.21
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.60
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.84
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.96
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.50
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.99