Westchester County  »  10528  »  Calvert St  »  105 Calvert St

105 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

105 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Calvert Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.111-0-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison

Current property tax $32,822

Lot & Building Information for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison

Building sqft 9,914
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Story height

Other Property Data for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Calvert Street, Harrison

How many square feet does 105 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 105 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 9,914 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

105 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,590,517.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2009 - D
04/01/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,668
Current property tax $32,822
Market value $1,590,517
Assessed value $18,450

Assessment History for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,590,517 $18,450 1608.0388 $29,668 +2.20%
2024 $1,632,743 $18,450 1573.4761 $29,031 +2.65%
2023 $1,576,923 $18,450 1532.8268 $28,281 +2.03%
2022 $1,430,233 $18,450 1502.3193 $27,718 +1.85%
2021 $1,299,296 $18,450 1475.0033 $27,214 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 105 Calvert Street, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Calvert St, Harrison 2,368 12/18/2025 $1,275,000