Westchester County  »  10528  »  Halstead Ave  »  123-125 Halstead Ave

123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.104-0-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 02/02/2022
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,697

Lot & Building Information for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 3,025
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1922
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 3,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $906,034.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2022 $700,000

Title Documents for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed
01/11/2006 - D
04/11/2006 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,900
Current property tax $18,697
Market value $906,034
Assessed value $10,510

Assessment History for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $906,034 $10,510 1608.0388 $16,900 +2.20%
2024 $930,088 $10,510 1573.4761 $16,537 +2.65%
2023 $898,291 $10,510 1532.8268 $16,110 +2.03%
2022 $814,729 $10,510 1502.3193 $15,789 +1.85%
2021 $740,141 $10,510 1475.0033 $15,502 -15.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 123-125 Halstead Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 Halstead Ave, Harrison 42,636 12/14/1998