Westchester County  »  10528  »  Purdy St  »  49 Purdy St

49 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

49 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Purdy Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.171-0-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison

Sale date 07/30/2025
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,434

Lot & Building Information for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison

Building sqft 1,150
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Purdy Street, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 49 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 49 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 1,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $626.

What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

49 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $844,828.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2025 $720,000
06/27/2000 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/30/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Deed
06/27/2000 - D
07/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,759
Current property tax $17,434
Market value $844,828
Assessed value $9,800

Assessment History for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $844,828 $9,800 1608.0388 $15,759 +2.20%
2024 $867,257 $9,800 1573.4761 $15,420 +2.65%
2023 $837,607 $9,800 1532.8268 $15,022 +2.03%
2022 $759,690 $9,800 1502.3193 $14,723 +1.85%
2021 $690,141 $9,800 1475.0033 $14,455 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 49 Purdy Street, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Purdy St, Harrison 4,218 07/23/1999 $78,000