Westchester County  »  10528  »  Halstead Ave  »  341-385 Halstead Ave

341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.174-0-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $266,843

Lot & Building Information for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 14,587
Total sqft 33,858
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.62
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 14,587 square feet and a current price per square foot of $685.

What is the year built & the current market value of 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,931,034.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Harrison Shopping Square
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026

Centrally-located center a short walking distance from the Harrison Metro North Train Station.

View Listing

Brokers

Sean Mirkov
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
05A Retail Listing price not available 1,266 Sean Mirkov
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Harrison Shopping Square
Harrison Shopping Square
341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1266 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $10,000,000

Title Documents for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2015 - D
08/13/2015 - R
Deed
05/11/2005 - D
03/07/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $241,206
Current property tax $266,843
Market value $12,931,034
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,931,034 $150,000 1608.0388 $241,206 +2.20%
2024 $13,274,336 $150,000 1573.4761 $236,021 +2.65%
2023 $12,820,513 $150,000 1532.8268 $229,924 +2.03%
2022 $11,627,907 $150,000 1502.3193 $225,348 +1.85%
2021 $10,563,380 $150,000 1475.0033 $221,250 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 341-385 Halstead Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 South Rd, Harrison 3,493 10/10/2023 $1,125,000