Westchester County  »  10528  »  Harrison Ave  »  227-239 Harrison Ave

227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.133-0-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 04/01/2022
Sale price $21,544,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $356,146

Lot & Building Information for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.61

Other Property Data for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

What is the assessed value of 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,200, the tax amount paid for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 is $321,929.

When was 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 04/01/2022 for $21,544,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2022 $21,544,000
03/14/2006 $2,560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/01/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Deed
03/22/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Assignment
04/01/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/25/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/03/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $321,929
Current property tax $356,146
Market value $17,258,621
Assessed value $200,200

Assessment History for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,258,621 $200,200 1608.0388 $321,929 +2.20%
2024 $17,716,814 $200,200 1573.4761 $315,010 +2.65%
2023 $17,111,111 $200,200 1532.8268 $306,872 +2.03%
2022 $15,519,380 $200,200 1502.3193 $300,764 +152.91%
2021 $5,677,817 $80,625 1475.0033 $118,922 +304.89%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.26
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.59
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.70
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.95
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.72
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.83
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.40
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.50
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.51

Nearest high schools

Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 0.72
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.40
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.57
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.60
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 2.06

Neighbors for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 227-239 Harrison Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Purdy St, Harrison 1,368 08/24/2017 $480,000
127 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 3,052 11/19/2012 $982,500
95 Broadway, Harrison 3,053 11/11/2015 $10
91 Broadway, Harrison 1,392 02/13/2020 $574,000
62 Crawford Rd, Harrison 3,958 02/07/2006
168 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 3,409 06/20/2005 $1,660,000
521 Harrison Ave, Harrison 4,749 11/21/2016
83 Broadway, Harrison 2,350
79 Broadway, Harrison 1,820 05/30/2024 $1,053,000
73-75 Broadway, Harrison 2,592 09/29/2009 $670,000
145 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 3,543
241-247 Harrison Ave, Harrison 4,640 01/26/2025
133 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 3,565 02/15/2022 $1,350,000
139 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 3,547
1 Sunnyridge Plz, Harrison 2,694 07/09/1998 $485,000
39 Purdy St, Harrison 10,896 04/13/2023 $2,700,000
183 Park Ave, Harrison 2,549 08/02/2024 $790,500
187 Park Ave, Harrison 2,780 01/31/2018
113 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 2,861 01/28/2005 $995,000
160 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 3,690 06/28/2024 $1,850,000