Westchester County  »  10528  »  Purdy St  »  7-9 Purdy St

7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.171-0-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison

Sale date 01/04/2022
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,959

Lot & Building Information for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison

Building sqft 6,925
Total sqft 14,566
Building class Store
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 6,925 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,887,931.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2022 $1,400,000
08/18/2009 $1,050,000
01/27/1999 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2022 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Deed
08/18/2009 - D
09/16/2009 - R
Deed
01/27/1999 - D
02/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,216
Current property tax $38,959
Market value $1,887,931
Assessed value $21,900

Assessment History for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,887,931 $21,900 1608.0388 $35,216 +2.20%
2024 $1,938,053 $21,900 1573.4761 $34,459 +2.65%
2023 $1,871,795 $21,900 1532.8268 $33,569 -33.10%
2022 $2,589,147 $33,400 1502.3193 $50,177 +1.85%
2021 $2,352,113 $33,400 1475.0033 $49,265 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 7-9 Purdy Street, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
281 Park Ave, Harrison 3,012 02/15/2022