Westchester County  »  10528  »  Highfield Rd  »  72 Highfield Rd

72 Highfield Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

72 Highfield Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Highfield Road, Harrison, NY 10528 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Highfield Road, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.227-0-97

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison

Current property tax $35,134

Lot & Building Information for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison

Building sqft 4,644
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 178 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 178
Depth 133
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison

• • Improvements for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Highfield Road, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison, NY 10528?

72 Highfield Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1948 and has a total of 4,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72 Highfield Road, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,750, the tax amount paid for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison, NY 10528 is $31,758.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,759
Current property tax $35,134
Market value $1,702,586
Assessed value $19,750

Assessment History for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,702,586 $19,750 1608.0388 $31,759 +2.20%
2024 $1,747,788 $19,750 1573.4761 $31,076 +2.65%
2023 $1,688,034 $19,750 1532.8268 $30,273 +2.03%
2022 $1,531,008 $19,750 1502.3193 $29,671 +1.85%
2021 $1,390,845 $19,750 1475.0033 $29,131 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Highfield Road, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.36
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.97
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.98
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.23
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.59
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.19
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.23