Westchester County  »  10528  »  Osborne Rd  »  197 Osborne Rd

197 Osborne Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

197 Osborne Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

197 Osborne Road, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 197 Osborne Road, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.162-0-84

Sales & Tax Overview for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison

Sale date 05/08/2013
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,361

Lot & Building Information for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 71 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 71
Depth 113
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison

• • Improvements for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 197 Osborne Road, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 197 Osborne Road, Harrison, NY 10528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 197 Osborne Road, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $562.

What is the year built & the current market value of 197 Osborne Road, Harrison, NY 10528?

197 Osborne Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $405,172.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2013 $675,000

Title Documents for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,558
Current property tax $8,361
Market value $405,172
Assessed value $4,700

Assessment History for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,172 $4,700 1608.0388 $7,558 +2.20%
2024 $415,929 $4,700 1573.4761 $7,395 +2.65%
2023 $401,709 $4,700 1532.8268 $7,204 +2.03%
2022 $364,341 $4,700 1502.3193 $7,061 +1.85%
2021 $330,986 $4,700 1475.0033 $6,933 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 197 Osborne Road, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
185 Osborne Rd, Harrison 3,416 11/04/2004