Westchester County  »  10528  »  Halstead Ave  »  329 Halstead Ave

329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.173-0-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Current property tax $37,865

Lot & Building Information for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 3,051
Building class Funeral Homes (471)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,051 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,285, the tax amount paid for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 is $34,227.

When was 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold?

329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 07/30/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Assignment
08/19/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Assignment
12/29/2021 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Assignment
07/30/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,227
Current property tax $37,865
Market value $1,834,914
Assessed value $21,285

Assessment History for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,834,914 $21,285 1608.0388 $34,227 +2.20%
2024 $1,883,628 $21,285 1573.4761 $33,491 +2.65%
2023 $1,819,231 $21,285 1532.8268 $32,626 -10.67%
2022 $1,884,496 $24,310 1502.3193 $36,521 +1.85%
2021 $1,711,972 $24,310 1475.0033 $35,857 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 329 Halstead Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 South Rd, Harrison 3,493 05/29/1996 $476,000