Westchester County  »  10528  »  Clifford Pl  »  33 Clifford Pl

33 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

33 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Clifford Place, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.272-0-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison

Sale date 06/17/2022
Sale price $998,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,372

Lot & Building Information for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison

Building sqft 3,500
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison

• • Improvements for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Clifford Place, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528?

33 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,700, the tax amount paid for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 is $22,030.

When was 33 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 06/17/2022 for $998,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2022 $998,000
09/24/2012 $840,000
09/30/2004 $760,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed
09/24/2012 - D
10/19/2012 - R
Deed
09/30/2004 - D
01/11/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,030
Current property tax $24,372
Market value $1,181,034
Assessed value $13,700

Assessment History for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,181,034 $13,700 1608.0388 $22,030 +2.20%
2024 $1,212,389 $13,700 1573.4761 $21,557 +2.65%
2023 $1,170,940 $13,700 1532.8268 $21,000 +2.03%
2022 $1,062,016 $13,700 1502.3193 $20,582 +1.85%
2021 $964,789 $13,700 1475.0033 $20,208 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.32
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.68
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.96
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.12
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.64
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.89
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.44
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.68
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.87

Nearest high schools

Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 0.89
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.13
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.87
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 2.12

Neighbors for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 33 Clifford Place, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41-43 Clifford Pl, Harrison 3,038 07/11/2025 $1,250,000
139 Webster Ave, Harrison 2,974 08/03/2006 $865,000
17 Canterbury Rd S, Harrison 3,354 06/28/2006 $1,125,000
82-84 Adelphi Ave, Harrison 3,245 07/22/2020
5 Trails End, Harrison 3,267 01/18/2023 $1,775,000
137 Webster Ave, Harrison 2,542 09/29/2004
119 Webster Ave, Harrison 1,604 11/04/2020
80 Crotona Ave, Harrison 1,905 06/04/2018 $549,000
94 Adelphi Ave, Harrison 2,224
124 Holland St, Harrison 1,877 08/15/2025 $10
41 South Rd, Harrison 2,195 08/03/2021 $1,158,000
45-47 Clifford Pl, Harrison 3,416 08/24/2016
117 Webster Ave, Harrison 2,040 03/10/2010
98 Adelphi Ave, Harrison 1,837 10/04/2019 $734,000
37-39 Clifford Pl, Harrison 3,185 06/27/2016
135 Webster Ave, Harrison 2,178 06/06/2025 $999,000
92 Adelphi Ave, Harrison 1,354 05/11/2023 $725,000
76 Crotona Ave, Harrison 2,261 04/25/2022 $755,000
21 Canterbury Rd S, Harrison 2,380 02/24/1999
7 Trails End, Harrison 2,529 12/21/2015 $950,000