Westchester County  »  10528  »  Sunnyridge Rd  »  98 Sunnyridge Rd

98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.231-0-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison

Sale date 05/28/1996
Sale price $451,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,229

Lot & Building Information for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison

Building sqft 4,691
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1947
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison

• • Improvements for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, NY 10528?

98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1947 and has a total of 4,691 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,300, the tax amount paid for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, NY 10528 is $39,075.

When was 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold?

98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 07/16/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/1996 $451,000

Title Documents for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Deed
05/28/1996 - D
06/14/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $39,075
Current property tax $43,229
Market value $2,094,828
Assessed value $24,300

Assessment History for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,094,828 $24,300 1608.0388 $39,075 +2.20%
2024 $2,150,442 $24,300 1573.4761 $38,235 +2.65%
2023 $2,076,923 $24,300 1532.8268 $37,248 +2.03%
2022 $1,883,721 $24,300 1502.3193 $36,506 +1.85%
2021 $1,711,268 $24,300 1475.0033 $35,843 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.10
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.77
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.98
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.45
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.35
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.37
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.39
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.45
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.45

Nearest high schools

Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.31
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 1.37
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.39
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.73
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.96

Neighbors for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 98 Sunnyridge Road, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Amelia Earhart Ln, Rye 3,913 12/20/2012
29 Bates Rd, Harrison 3,735 06/28/2021 $1,853,000
37 Bates Rd, Harrison 3,397 04/09/2026 $3,359,000
4 Union Ave, Harrison 5,302 07/19/2019 $1,599,000
6 Union Ave, Harrison 3,024 08/15/2012 $875,000
37 South Rd, Harrison 2,706 06/16/2016 $875,000
108 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 3,737 04/13/1993 $585,000
349 Locust Ave, Rye 6,088 09/14/2021 $3,300,000
68 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 3,249 06/11/2018 $1,518,000
367 Locust Ave, Rye 4,239 08/28/2017 $1,965,000
45 Bates Rd, Harrison 2,986 03/06/2005
86 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 3,806 07/22/2002 $1,065,000
78 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 4,196 06/07/2010
35 South Rd, Harrison 3,015 10/18/2021 $1,100,000
235 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 4,519 10/26/2020 $2,150,000
355 Locust Ave, Rye 5,051 08/11/2022 $3,500,000
8 Union Ave, Harrison 3,823 09/09/2008 $1,137,500
491 Harrison Ave, Harrison 2,833 05/11/2018 $1,100,000
2 Union Ave, Harrison 2,976 08/30/2023 $1,650,000
49 Bates Rd, Harrison 2,922 07/01/2021 $1,550,000