Westchester County  »  10528  »  Clifford Pl  »  5 Clifford Pl

5 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

5 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Clifford Place, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.284-0-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison

Sale date 08/01/1994
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,626

Lot & Building Information for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison

Building sqft 1,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 100
Year built 1947
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison

• • Improvements for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Clifford Place, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528?

5 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 is $14,954.

When was 5 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold?

5 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 04/19/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/1994 $280,000

Title Documents for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Deed
10/17/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/03/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Assignment
04/07/2003 - D
03/10/2004 - R
Deed
08/01/1994 - D
08/11/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,955
Current property tax $15,626
Market value $801,724
Assessed value $9,300

Assessment History for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $801,724 $9,300 1608.0388 $14,955 +2.20%
2024 $823,009 $9,300 1573.4761 $14,633 +2.65%
2023 $794,872 $9,300 1532.8268 $14,255 +2.03%
2022 $720,930 $9,300 1502.3193 $13,972 +1.85%
2021 $654,930 $9,300 1475.0033 $13,718 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Clifford Place, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.28
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.80
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.83
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.98
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.75
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.80