Westchester County  »  10528  »  Glenwood Rd  »  7 Glenwood Rd

7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.287-0-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison

Sale date 04/18/2017
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,277

Lot & Building Information for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison

Building sqft 2,225
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 101
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison

• • Improvements for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, NY 10528?

7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,150, the tax amount paid for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, NY 10528 is $14,713.

When was 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 04/18/2017 for $705,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2017 $705,000

Title Documents for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2022 - D
02/01/2023 - R
Deed agreement
03/19/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/19/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Assignment
04/18/2017 - D
05/17/2017 - R
Deed
09/21/2000 - D
02/16/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,714
Current property tax $16,277
Market value $788,793
Assessed value $9,150

Assessment History for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $788,793 $9,150 1608.0388 $14,714 +2.20%
2024 $809,735 $9,150 1573.4761 $14,397 +2.65%
2023 $782,051 $9,150 1532.8268 $14,025 +2.03%
2022 $709,302 $9,150 1502.3193 $13,746 +1.85%
2021 $644,366 $9,150 1475.0033 $13,496 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Glenwood Road, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.22
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.71
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.88
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.03
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.69
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.80
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.40