Westchester County  »  10528  »  Post Pl  »  45 Post Pl

45 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

45 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Post Place, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.264-0-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Post Place, Harrison

Sale date 06/23/2005
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,125

Lot & Building Information for 45 Post Place, Harrison

Building sqft 1,533
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Units 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Post Place, Harrison

• • Improvements for 45 Post Place, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Post Place, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528?

45 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,533 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,770, the tax amount paid for 45 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528 is $10,886.

When was 45 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 06/23/2005 for $570,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Post Place, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Post Place, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2005 $570,000

Title Documents for 45 Post Place, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2005 - D
08/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Post Place, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,886
Current property tax $11,125
Market value $583,621
Assessed value $6,770

Assessment History for 45 Post Place, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Post Place, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $583,621 $6,770 1608.0388 $10,886 +2.20%
2024 $599,115 $6,770 1573.4761 $10,652 +2.65%
2023 $578,632 $6,770 1532.8268 $10,377 +2.03%
2022 $524,806 $6,770 1502.3193 $10,171 +1.85%
2021 $476,761 $6,770 1475.0033 $9,986 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Post Place, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Post Place, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.22
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.58
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.94
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.98
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.60
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.85
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.52
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.69
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.77

Nearest high schools

Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 0.85
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.26
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.69
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 2.20

Neighbors for 45 Post Place, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 45 Post Place, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 2,341
49 Post Pl, Harrison 2,202 02/22/2022 $820,000
59 Post Pl, Harrison 05/24/2000
41 Post Pl, Harrison 2,488 06/17/2014
60 Holland St, Harrison 1,256 08/27/2020
67-69 Holland St, Harrison 3,430 06/17/2022 $615,000
69 Post Pl, Harrison 1,481 02/22/2022
79 Webster Ave, Harrison 4,204 02/08/2010
71-73 Holland St, Harrison 3,430 06/17/2022 $680,000
62 Calvert St, Harrison 769 10/28/2010 $225,000
66 Calvert St, Harrison
17 Batavia Pl, Harrison 1,535 04/01/2026
24 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 2,225 05/08/2025
404 West St, Harrison 4,013 12/10/2015 $1,050,000
360 West St, Harrison 4,629 06/27/2018 $1,350,000
56 Calvert St, Harrison 15,798 05/06/2025 $6,100,000
56 Holland St, Harrison 1,242 04/11/2019 $580,000
420 West St, Harrison 3,164 11/14/2016
53 Post Pl, Harrison 1,906 07/13/2021 $640,000
67 Webster Ave, Harrison 2,019