New York City  »  11358  »  Station Rd  »  16017 Station Rd

160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160-17 Station Road
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11358
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05335-0013

Sales & Tax Overview for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,512

Lot & Building Information for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

Lot sqft 2,127
Lot dimensions 20.83 ft x 102.26 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,030
Building dimensions 20.5 ft x 49.5 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1996
Frontage(s) Lirr Port Washington Line (narrow)
Nearest wide street Northern Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.12 Miles
Closest fire station 0.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358?

160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,100, the tax amount paid for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358 is $8,512. For the next year, the tax amount for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358 is estimated at $8,512.

When was 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358 last sold?

160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358 was last sold in 10/09/1997.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358
Find out who owns 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2008 - D
08/04/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008071900013001)
10/09/1997 - R Mortgage
(4720005790072)
10/09/1997 - R Deed
(4660005790066)
03/27/1997 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4290005550129)
10/03/1995 - R Sundry Agreement
(4150004887215)
10/03/1995 - R Sundry Agreement
(4950004887195)
09/21/1995 - R Sundry Agreement
(4210004874121)
09/21/1995 - R Declaration
(4930004874093)
06/02/1995 - D
06/14/1995 - R
Deed
(4200004743420)
02/14/1990 - R Power of Attorney
(4480005375948)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,512
Estimated property tax: $8,512
Tax assessor's market value: $1,285,000
Assessed value: $77,100

Assessment History for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,285,000 $77,100 $42,898 19.843% $8,512 $8,512 -0.45%
2024/25 $1,216,000 $72,960 $42,571 20.085% $8,550 $8,550 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,441,000 $86,460 $40,163 20.085% $8,067 $8,067 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,255,000 $75,300 $37,890 20.309% $7,695 $7,695 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,148,000 $68,880 $35,748 19.963% $7,136 $7,136 -5.15%

Permits for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/15/1996 New building
05/30/1996 New building
06/21/1995 New building
05/16/1995 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 160-17 Station Road, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Murray Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Murray Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Murray Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$722,500
27.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,086
-14.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.232
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Northern BL/161 St
Line Q13
Distance (miles) 0.075

Schools

Nearest elementary schools