Westchester County  »  10528  »  Rolling Hills Ln  »  6 Rolling Hills Ln

6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.302-0-139

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison

Sale date 04/30/2019
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,558

Lot & Building Information for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison

• • Improvements for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison

What is the market value of 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison, NY 10528?

The current market value is $172,414.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2019 $1,175,000
11/28/2016 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deed
11/28/2016 - D
12/01/2016 - R
Deed
10/06/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,216
Current property tax $3,558
Market value $172,414
Assessed value $2,000

Assessment History for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,414 $2,000 1608.0388 $3,216 +2.20%
2024 $176,991 $2,000 1573.4761 $3,147 +2.65%
2023 $170,940 $2,000 1532.8268 $3,066 +2.03%
2022 $155,039 $2,000 1502.3193 $3,005 +1.85%
2021 $140,845 $2,000 1475.0033 $2,950 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Rolling Hills Lane, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 0.88
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.90
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 1.12
Solomon Schechter School-Westchester NR Private K-5 0 1.30
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.65