2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison |
| Zip code | 10528 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Harrison |
| Parcel ID | 0.311-0-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison
| Sale date | 01/09/1997 |
| Sale price | $520,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $29,975 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison
| Building sqft | 2,316 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.85 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harrison |
Other Property Data for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison
- • Improvements for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison
2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,316 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $16,850, the tax amount paid for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, NY 10528 is $27,095.
When was 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 01/09/1997 for $520,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/1997 | $520,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,095 |
| Current property tax | $29,975 |
| Market value | $1,452,586 |
| Assessed value | $16,850 |
Assessment History for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452,586 | $16,850 | 1608.0388 | $27,095 | +2.20% |
| 2024 | $1,491,150 | $16,850 | 1573.4761 | $26,513 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $1,440,171 | $16,850 | 1532.8268 | $25,828 | +2.03% |
| 2022 | $1,306,202 | $16,850 | 1502.3193 | $25,314 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $1,186,620 | $16,850 | 1475.0033 | $24,854 | +1.19% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Braxmar Dr S, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamaroneck Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 684 | 0.82 |
| Parsons Memorial School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 488 | 1.09 |
| F E Bellows Elementary School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 347 | 1.30 |
| Daniel Warren Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 320 | 1.30 |
| Harrison Avenue Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 559 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis M Klein Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 824 | 1.12 |
| Windward School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 0 | 1.36 |