Westchester County  »  10528  »  Argyle Rd  »  2 Argyle Rd

2 Argyle Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

2 Argyle Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Argyle Road, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Argyle Road, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.285-0-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison

Sale date 06/05/2019
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,673

Lot & Building Information for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison

Building sqft 2,051
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 100
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison

• • Improvements for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Argyle Road, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison, NY 10528?

2 Argyle Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,051 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Argyle Road, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,810, the tax amount paid for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison, NY 10528 is $14,166.

When was 2 Argyle Road, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Argyle Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 06/05/2019 for $760,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2019 $760,000
07/11/2002 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2021 - D
04/01/2021 - R
Assignment
03/03/2021 - D
04/01/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/03/2021 - D
04/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/12/2021 - D
04/01/2021 - R
Assignment
02/12/2021 - D
04/01/2021 - R
Assignment
06/05/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/05/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/05/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Assignment
06/05/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
05/17/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,167
Current property tax $15,673
Market value $759,483
Assessed value $8,810

Assessment History for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,483 $8,810 1608.0388 $14,167 +2.20%
2024 $779,646 $8,810 1573.4761 $13,862 +2.65%
2023 $752,991 $8,810 1532.8268 $13,504 +2.03%
2022 $682,946 $8,810 1502.3193 $13,235 +1.85%
2021 $620,423 $8,810 1475.0033 $12,995 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Argyle Road, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.33
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.71
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.89
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.93
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.70
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.89
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.18