Westchester County  »  10528  »  Crotona Ave  »  120-122 Crotona Ave

120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.374-0-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 08/20/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,041

Lot & Building Information for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 1,410
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,410 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,390, the tax amount paid for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 is $19,923.

When was 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 08/20/2021 for $1,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2021 $1,600,000
02/28/2017 $1,000,000
07/06/2005 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Deed
02/28/2017 - D
03/23/2017 - R
Deed
07/06/2005 - D
01/06/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,924
Current property tax $22,041
Market value $1,068,103
Assessed value $12,390

Assessment History for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,068,103 $12,390 1608.0388 $19,924 +2.20%
2024 $1,096,460 $12,390 1573.4761 $19,495 +2.65%
2023 $1,058,974 $12,390 1532.8268 $18,992 +2.03%
2022 $960,465 $12,390 1502.3193 $18,614 +1.85%
2021 $872,535 $12,390 1475.0033 $18,275 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.39
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.49
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.07
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.12
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.46
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.02
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.61
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.63
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.76

Nearest high schools

Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 1.02
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.10
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.76
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 2.02

Neighbors for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 120-122 Crotona Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Lockwood Pl, Harrison 3,739 02/11/1993 $235,000
166 Adelphi Ave, Harrison 1,957 01/31/2023
575 West St, Harrison 4,259 02/25/2020 $1,240,000
6 Lockwood Pl, Harrison 1,320 01/15/2002
178 Adelphi Ave, Harrison 2,592 08/05/2015 $625,000
33 Glenwood Rd, Harrison 2,234 01/14/2005
207 West St, Harrison 2,154 05/20/2015 $545,000
140 Crotona Ave, Harrison
10 Lockwood Pl, Harrison 2,130 11/13/2025 $650,000
12 Lockwood Pl, Harrison 2,527 08/13/2020 $850,000
147-149 Rockwell St, Harrison 3,430 01/28/2018
184 Adelphi Ave, Harrison 2,994 05/06/2004
123 Bradford St, Harrison 2,916 02/27/1998
170 Adelphi Ave, Harrison 2,730 04/10/2019 $850,000
2 Lockwood Pl, Harrison 2,958 12/16/2013 $745,000
565 West St, Harrison 5,454 10/06/1994 $425,000
5 Lockwood Pl, Harrison 1,554 06/21/2019 $680,000
124 Crotona Ave, Harrison 2,641 04/18/2019
585 West St, Harrison 3,273 05/19/2000 $775,000
130 Crotona Ave, Harrison 2,628 09/01/2020