Westchester County  »  10528  »  West St  »  334 West St

334 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

334 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 West Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.301-0-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 West Street, Harrison

Sale date 12/02/2025
Sale price $2,325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,571

Lot & Building Information for 334 West Street, Harrison

Building sqft 5,138
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 1,024
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 334 West Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 334 West Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 West Street, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 334 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

334 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1967 and has a total of 5,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 334 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,250, the tax amount paid for 334 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 is $21,306.

When was 334 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

334 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 12/02/2025 for $2,325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 West Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 West Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2025 $2,325,000
11/27/2019 $900,000
03/16/2009 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 West Street, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 334 West Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Deed
07/01/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2019 - D
04/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2019 - D
04/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2019 - D
04/01/2020 - R
Deed
03/16/2009 - D
05/22/2009 - R
Deed
03/16/2009 - D
04/01/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 West Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 334 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,307
Current property tax $23,571
Market value $1,142,241
Assessed value $13,250

Assessment History for 334 West Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 West Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,142,241 $13,250 1608.0388 $21,307 +2.20%
2024 $1,172,566 $13,250 1573.4761 $20,849 +2.65%
2023 $1,132,479 $13,250 1532.8268 $20,310 +2.03%
2022 $1,027,132 $13,250 1502.3193 $19,906 +1.85%
2021 $933,099 $13,250 1475.0033 $19,544 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 West Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 West Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.76
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.78
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.02
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.06
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.99
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.11