Westchester County  »  10528  »  West St  »  345 West St

345 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

345 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 West Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.302-0-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 West Street, Harrison

Sale date 07/30/2020
Sale price $1,420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,773

Lot & Building Information for 345 West Street, Harrison

Building sqft 4,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 550
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 345 West Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 345 West Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 West Street, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

345 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1952 and has a total of 4,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,050, the tax amount paid for 345 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 is $24,200.

When was 345 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 07/30/2020 for $1,420,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 West Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 West Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2020 $1,420,000
06/28/2017 $1,450,000
01/22/2004 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 West Street, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 West Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Deed
06/28/2017 - D
07/11/2017 - R
Deed
01/22/2004 - D
05/25/2004 - R
Deed
08/30/1995 - D
09/29/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 West Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 345 West Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,201
Current property tax $26,773
Market value $1,297,414
Assessed value $15,050

Assessment History for 345 West Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 West Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,297,414 $15,050 1608.0388 $24,201 +9.47%
2024 $1,243,363 $14,050 1573.4761 $22,107 +2.65%
2023 $1,200,855 $14,050 1532.8268 $21,536 +2.03%
2022 $1,089,147 $14,050 1502.3193 $21,108 +1.85%
2021 $989,437 $14,050 1475.0033 $20,724 +2.28%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 West Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 West Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.71
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.84
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.01
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 1.03
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.90
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.09