1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison |
| Zip code | 10528 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Harrison |
| Parcel ID | 0.312-0-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison
| Current property tax | $21,934 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison
| Building sqft | 2,164 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harrison |
Other Property Data for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison
- • Improvements for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison
1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,164 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $12,330, the tax amount paid for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 is $19,827.
When was 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold?1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 07/22/2011.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,827 |
| Current property tax | $21,934 |
| Market value | $1,062,931 |
| Assessed value | $12,330 |
Assessment History for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062,931 | $12,330 | 1608.0388 | $19,827 | +2.20% |
| 2024 | $1,091,150 | $12,330 | 1573.4761 | $19,401 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $1,053,846 | $12,330 | 1532.8268 | $18,900 | +2.03% |
| 2022 | $955,814 | $12,330 | 1502.3193 | $18,524 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $868,310 | $12,330 | 1475.0033 | $18,187 | +1.19% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Braxmar Lane, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamaroneck Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 684 | 0.83 |
| Parsons Memorial School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 488 | 0.98 |
| Harrison Avenue Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 559 | 1.21 |
| Daniel Warren Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 320 | 1.23 |
| F E Bellows Elementary School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 347 | 1.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis M Klein Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 824 | 1.03 |
| Rye Neck Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 351 | 1.34 |