Westchester County  »  10528  »  Condit St  »  106-108 Condit St

106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.421-0-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison

Current property tax $6,804

Lot & Building Information for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison

Building sqft 2,862
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,600, the tax amount paid for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, NY 10528 is $17,045.

When was 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold?

106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 10/04/2001.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2001 - D
10/04/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,045
Current property tax $6,804
Market value $913,793
Assessed value $10,600

Assessment History for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $913,793 $10,600 1608.0388 $17,045 +2.20%
2024 $938,053 $10,600 1573.4761 $16,679 +2.65%
2023 $905,983 $10,600 1532.8268 $16,248 +2.03%
2022 $821,705 $10,600 1502.3193 $15,925 +1.85%
2021 $746,479 $10,600 1475.0033 $15,635 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.32
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.59
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.14
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.34
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.24
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.23
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.47
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.73
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.80

Nearest high schools

Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.01
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 1.23
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.73
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.84
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.85

Neighbors for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 106-108 Condit Street, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193-195 Crotona Ave, Harrison 3,185 10/31/2024 $1,350,000
84 Congress St, Harrison 2,077 04/02/2020 $650,000
185 Crotona Ave, Harrison 2,666 05/13/2021
105 White St, Harrison 10/10/2025 $500,000
69 Temple St, Harrison 1,620 04/09/2021
154 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 1,408 10/31/2011 $339,436
95 White St, Harrison 1,610 04/10/1998 $210,000
26 Glendale Rd, Harrison 2,437 08/05/2004 $999,000
16 Glendale Rd, Harrison 1,719 06/02/2005 $935,000
158 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 1,984 05/29/2001 $437,000
77 Temple St, Harrison 3,328 01/23/2020 $1,100,000
22 Glendale Rd, Harrison 2,586 09/14/2012 $949,000
63 Temple St, Harrison 2,244 06/19/2003 $281,500
91 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 2,152 08/16/2012
104 Condit St, Harrison 2,003 05/02/2006
73 Temple St, Harrison 1,920 08/16/2002 $525,000
160 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 1,716 03/16/2012
55 Temple St, Harrison 3,024 05/08/2014
18 Glendale Rd, Harrison 2,825 07/27/2012 $627,000
14 Glendale Rd, Harrison 3,136 04/04/1995 $525,000