Westchester County  »  10528  »  Crotona Ave  »  145 Crotona Ave

145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.382-0-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 03/15/2016
Sale price $608,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,491

Lot & Building Information for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 2,196
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Units 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Electric
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,270, the tax amount paid for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 is $14,906.

When was 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 03/15/2016 for $608,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2016 $608,000
09/22/1996 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/15/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Assignment
03/15/2016 - D
04/01/2016 - R
Deed
09/22/1996 - D
10/22/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,907
Current property tax $16,491
Market value $799,138
Assessed value $9,270

Assessment History for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $799,138 $9,270 1608.0388 $14,907 +2.20%
2024 $820,354 $9,270 1573.4761 $14,586 +2.65%
2023 $792,308 $9,270 1532.8268 $14,209 +2.03%
2022 $718,605 $9,270 1502.3193 $13,926 +1.85%
2021 $652,817 $9,270 1475.0033 $13,673 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Crotona Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.41
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.47
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.09
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.21
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.37
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.10