Westchester County  »  10528  »  Genesee Trl  »  3 Genesee Trl

3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.441-0-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison

Sale date 11/22/2000
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,510

Lot & Building Information for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison

Building sqft 2,371
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Electric
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison

• • Improvements for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528?

3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,371 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,340, the tax amount paid for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 is $23,059.

When was 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold?

3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 09/03/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2000 $660,000
09/21/1999 $539,050
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2025 - D
09/08/2025 - R
Deed
01/16/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/22/2000 - D
02/19/2002 - R
Deed
09/21/1999 - D
02/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,059
Current property tax $25,510
Market value $1,236,207
Assessed value $14,340

Assessment History for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,236,207 $14,340 1608.0388 $23,059 +2.20%
2024 $1,269,027 $14,340 1573.4761 $22,564 +2.65%
2023 $1,225,641 $14,340 1532.8268 $21,981 +2.03%
2022 $1,111,628 $14,340 1502.3193 $21,543 +1.85%
2021 $1,009,859 $14,340 1475.0033 $21,152 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Genesee Trl, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.16
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.88
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.21
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.44
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.17
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.44
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.51