Westchester County  »  10528  »  Shawnee Trl  »  7 Shawnee Trl

7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.441-0-148

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison

Sale date 03/24/2009
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,948

Lot & Building Information for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison

Building sqft 3,237
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison

• • Improvements for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528?

7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,237 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 is $20,743.

When was 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 03/24/2009 for $940,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2009 $940,000

Title Documents for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/21/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/26/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Assignment
02/03/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/24/2009 - D
04/09/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,744
Current property tax $22,948
Market value $1,112,069
Assessed value $12,900

Assessment History for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,112,069 $12,900 1608.0388 $20,744 +2.20%
2024 $1,141,593 $12,900 1573.4761 $20,298 +2.65%
2023 $1,102,564 $12,900 1532.8268 $19,773 +2.03%
2022 $1,000,000 $12,900 1502.3193 $19,380 +1.85%
2021 $908,451 $12,900 1475.0033 $19,028 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.19
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.95
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.21
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.48
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.27
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.48
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.55
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.58
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.59

Nearest high schools

Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.18
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.55
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 1.58
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.74
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.77

Neighbors for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 7 Shawnee Trl, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
440 Harrison Ave, Harrison 2,710 03/19/2018 $990,000
107-109 Congress St, Harrison 3,359 03/28/2013
216 Sunnyridge Rd, Harrison 5,425 11/25/2022
11 Mathews St, Harrison 1,597 01/06/2012
16 Shawnee Trl, Harrison 3,130 12/15/2021
14 Crystal St, Harrison 2,351 02/13/2019
103-105 Congress St, Harrison 3,350 03/28/2013
15 Mathews St, Harrison 1,662 06/22/2000 $200,000
10 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 4,391 09/20/2021
86 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 1,741 07/23/2004 $600,000
69 Congress St, Harrison 1,040 11/19/2010
4 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 4,560 10/12/2018 $1,330,500
444 Harrison Ave, Harrison 2,441 06/24/2025
4 Taconic Trl, Harrison 3,435 08/29/2024 $1,515,000
73 Congress St, Harrison 2,084 09/29/2022 $799,000
2 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 4,865 06/28/2002 $900,000
64 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 2,052 07/30/2004 $575,000
82 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 2,660 05/16/2014
84-86 Batavia Pl, Harrison 3,634 09/04/2008 $500,000
66 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 2,352 03/25/2003 $625,000