Westchester County  »  10528  »  Allen Pl  »  2 Allen Pl

2 Allen Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

2 Allen Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Allen Place, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Allen Place, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.431-0-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Allen Place, Harrison

Sale date 06/01/2005
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,558

Lot & Building Information for 2 Allen Place, Harrison

Building sqft 2,137
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Allen Place, Harrison

• • Improvements for 2 Allen Place, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Allen Place, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Allen Place, Harrison, NY 10528?

2 Allen Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,137 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Allen Place, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Allen Place, Harrison, NY 10528 is $13,989.

When was 2 Allen Place, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold?

2 Allen Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 09/09/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Allen Place, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Allen Place, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2005 $425,000

Title Documents for 2 Allen Place, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2009 - D
12/17/2009 - R
Deed
06/01/2005 - D
07/07/2005 - R
Deed
07/31/2002 - D
01/30/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
07/31/2002 - D
10/04/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Allen Place, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Allen Place, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,990
Current property tax $14,558
Market value $750,000
Assessed value $8,700

Assessment History for 2 Allen Place, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Allen Place, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $8,700 1608.0388 $13,990 +2.20%
2024 $769,912 $8,700 1573.4761 $13,689 +2.65%
2023 $743,590 $8,700 1532.8268 $13,336 +2.03%
2022 $674,419 $8,700 1502.3193 $13,070 +1.85%
2021 $612,676 $8,700 1475.0033 $12,833 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Allen Place, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Allen Place, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.29
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.63
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.17
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.39
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.19
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.27
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.44