Westchester County  »  10528  »  Crystal St  »  59-61 Crystal St

59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.423-0-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison

Sale date 05/17/2024
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,242

Lot & Building Information for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison

Building sqft 1,580
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 100
Year built 1957
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,000, the tax amount paid for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, NY 10528 is $27,336.

When was 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 05/17/2024 for $625,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2024 $625,000
08/20/2021 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2024 - D
05/31/2024 - R
Deed
08/20/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,337
Current property tax $30,242
Market value $1,465,517
Assessed value $17,000

Assessment History for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,465,517 $17,000 1608.0388 $27,337 +168.94%
2024 $571,681 $6,460 1573.4761 $10,165 +2.65%
2023 $552,137 $6,460 1532.8268 $9,902 +2.03%
2022 $500,775 $6,460 1502.3193 $9,705 +1.85%
2021 $454,930 $6,460 1475.0033 $9,529 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.19
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.60
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.05
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.38
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.24
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.24
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.55
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.60
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.66

Nearest high schools

Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.13
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 1.24
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.60
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.91
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.92

Neighbors for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 59-61 Crystal Street, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Condit St, Harrison 1,609 01/18/2023 $865,000
174 Ellsworth Ave, Harrison 2,899
3 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 3,371 10/24/2008 $95,000
11 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 4,006 04/02/2012 $1,300,000
79 Crystal St, Harrison 2,220 09/15/1999 $290,000
7 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 4,708 06/28/2022 $1,750,000
68 Condit St, Harrison 1,609
65 Crystal St, Harrison 3,052 12/23/2013
2 Taconic Trl, Harrison 3,743 06/28/2010 $1,160,000
57 Crystal St, Harrison 1,554 08/23/2022 $650,000
15 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 3,517 06/21/1996 $580,000
3 Shawnee Trl, Harrison 3,258 09/16/2016
8 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 2,994 04/27/2020 $1,199,000
19 Genesee Trl, Harrison 2,460 04/23/2024 $1,290,000
168 Nelson Ave, Harrison 1,642 06/30/2015
77 Crystal St, Harrison 2,324 02/08/2012 $667,500
5 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 2,813 08/20/2020 $1,360,000
71 Crystal St, Harrison 2,401 07/31/2001 $400,000
6 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 4,409 08/24/2001 $950,000
9 Iroquois Trl, Harrison 4,147 07/14/2020 $1,435,000