Westchester County  »  10528  »  Lawrence Ln  »  23 Lawrence Ln

23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.502-0-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison

Sale date 05/03/2011
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,048

Lot & Building Information for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison

Building sqft 7,182
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison

• • Improvements for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, NY 10528?

23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1930 and has a total of 7,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,500, the tax amount paid for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 is $65,125.

When was 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 05/03/2011 for $3,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2011 $3,150,000

Title Documents for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2011 - D
05/23/2011 - R
Deed
06/26/1996 - D
10/08/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $65,126
Current property tax $72,048
Market value $3,491,379
Assessed value $40,500

Assessment History for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,491,379 $40,500 1608.0388 $65,126 +2.20%
2024 $3,584,071 $40,500 1573.4761 $63,726 +2.65%
2023 $3,461,538 $40,500 1532.8268 $62,079 +2.03%
2022 $3,139,535 $40,500 1502.3193 $60,844 +1.85%
2021 $2,852,113 $40,500 1475.0033 $59,738 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.75
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.32
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.42
Solomon Schechter School-Westchester NR Private K-5 0 1.43
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.72
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.32
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.66
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.74

Nearest high schools

Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.27
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.66
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.74
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.82

Neighbors for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 23 Lawrence Lane, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Winfield Ave, Harrison 6,837 10/30/2018 $800,000
690 West St, Harrison 3,342 07/26/2023 $1,903,000
93 Taylor Ln, Harrison 3,898 11/06/2020 $1,400,000
51 Union Ave, Harrison 1,817 03/07/2019 $10
226 Union Ave, Harrison 2,873 08/04/2010 $830,000
85 Winfield Ave, Harrison 4,492 05/04/2017 $10
15 Ramapo Trl, Harrison 3,595 07/26/2007 $1,280,000
66 Muchmore Rd, Harrison 6,216 07/14/2023 $3,050,000
14 Genesee Trl, Harrison 3,883 04/19/2016 $1,880,000
139 Sterling Rd, Harrison 3,401 03/30/2022 $1,295,000
92 Muchmore Rd, Harrison 7,897
332 Sterling Rd, Harrison 6,427 08/03/2020 $3,400,000
1 Winfield Ave, Harrison 2,488
1 Genesee Trl, Harrison 4,177 02/05/2019 $975,000
19 Lawrence Ln, Harrison 4,207 06/03/2021 $2,400,000
79 Winfield Ave, Harrison 4,221 09/19/2022
11 Ramapo Trl, Harrison 3,674
346 Sterling Rd, Harrison 4,727 12/22/2022 $999,999
125 Sterling Rd, Harrison 4,214 12/17/2012
4 Tamarac Cir, Harrison 4,600 06/16/2017 $2,000,000