Westchester County  »  10528  »  Mamaroneck Ave  »  440 Mamaroneck Ave

440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.482-0-97

Sales & Tax Overview for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 02/09/2006
Sale price $33,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $604,843

Lot & Building Information for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 212,579
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 18.73
Year built 1978
Stories 5
Story height

Other Property Data for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

How many square feet does 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 212,579 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,310,345.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 22 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2006 $33,250,000

Title Documents for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/17/2017 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Assignment
07/12/2017 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/11/2017 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Assignment
06/12/2017 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
10/28/2008 - D
11/06/2008 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/09/2006 - D
08/09/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $546,733
Current property tax $604,843
Market value $29,310,345
Assessed value $340,000

Assessment History for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,310,345 $340,000 1608.0388 $546,733 +2.20%
2024 $30,088,496 $340,000 1573.4761 $534,982 +2.65%
2023 $29,059,829 $340,000 1532.8268 $521,161 +2.03%
2022 $26,356,589 $340,000 1502.3193 $510,789 +1.85%
2021 $23,943,662 $340,000 1475.0033 $501,501 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 440 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Union Ave, Harrison