Westchester County  »  10528  »  Union Ave  »  195 Union Ave

195 Union Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

195 Union Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Union Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Union Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.472-0-18.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 08/27/2018
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,153

Lot & Building Information for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 3,998
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Union Avenue, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

195 Union Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 195 Union Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,950, the tax amount paid for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 is $27,256.

When was 195 Union Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

195 Union Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 08/27/2018 for $1,400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2018 $1,400,000
09/02/2004 $1,267,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/06/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Assignment
06/19/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/19/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/26/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Assignment
08/27/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Deed
09/02/2004 - D
02/08/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,256
Current property tax $30,153
Market value $1,461,207
Assessed value $16,950

Assessment History for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,461,207 $16,950 1608.0388 $27,256 +2.20%
2024 $1,500,000 $16,950 1573.4761 $26,670 +2.65%
2023 $1,448,718 $16,950 1532.8268 $25,981 +2.03%
2022 $1,313,953 $16,950 1502.3193 $25,464 +1.85%
2021 $1,193,662 $16,950 1475.0033 $25,001 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Union Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.78
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 0.85
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 1.14
Solomon Schechter School-Westchester NR Private K-5 0 1.23
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.53
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 0.85