Westchester County  »  10528  »  Mamaroneck Ave  »  480 Mamaroneck Ave

480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.482-0-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 05/04/2018
Sale price $1,575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,819

Lot & Building Information for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Building sqft 6,498
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Story height

Other Property Data for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 6,498 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528?

480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,396,552.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2018 $1,575,000
12/22/1996 $2
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2022 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/04/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Deed
12/30/2002 - D
02/25/2003 - R
Deed
12/22/1996 - D
01/09/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,050
Current property tax $28,819
Market value $1,396,552
Assessed value $16,200

Assessment History for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,396,552 $16,200 1608.0388 $26,050 +2.20%
2024 $1,433,628 $16,200 1573.4761 $25,490 +2.65%
2023 $1,384,615 $16,200 1532.8268 $24,832 +2.03%
2022 $1,255,814 $16,200 1502.3193 $24,338 +1.85%
2021 $1,140,845 $16,200 1475.0033 $23,895 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,091
Median age 40.2
Average household income $230,336
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 5,099
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $903,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 480 Mamaroneck Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Pheasants Run, Harrison 6,193 06/15/2024