Westchester County  »  10528  »  Woodlands Rd  »  63 Woodlands Rd

63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.507-0-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Sale date 07/15/2022
Sale price $3,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,042

Lot & Building Information for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Building sqft 6,622
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.16
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison

• • Improvements for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528?

63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1967 and has a total of 6,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,000, the tax amount paid for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 is $57,889.

When was 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 07/15/2022 for $3,075,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2022 $3,075,000
11/09/2017 $3,025,000
08/15/2001 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Deed
08/27/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/27/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Assignment
11/09/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Deed
08/15/2001 - D
12/07/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $57,889
Current property tax $64,042
Market value $3,103,448
Assessed value $36,000

Assessment History for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,103,448 $36,000 1608.0388 $57,889 +2.20%
2024 $3,185,841 $36,000 1573.4761 $56,645 -7.15%
2023 $3,401,709 $39,800 1532.8268 $61,007 +2.03%
2022 $3,085,271 $39,800 1502.3193 $59,792 +1.85%
2021 $2,802,817 $39,800 1475.0033 $58,705 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Woodlands Road, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.55
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 1.30
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.33
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 1.50
Solomon Schechter School-Westchester NR Private K-5 0 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.53
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.33