325 Highland Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
325 Highland Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 325 Highland Road, Rye |
| Zip code | 10580 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Harrison |
| Neighborhood | Westchester Country Club |
| Parcel ID | 0.523-0-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Highland Road, Rye
| Sale date | 09/22/2025 |
| Sale price | $3,950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $53,000 |
Lot & Building Information for 325 Highland Road, Rye
| Building sqft | 4,687 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.26 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harrison |
Other Property Data for 325 Highland Road, Rye
- • Improvements for 325 Highland Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 325 Highland Road, Rye
325 Highland Road, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1950 and has a total of 4,687 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 325 Highland Road, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $29,800, the tax amount paid for 325 Highland Road, Rye, NY 10580 is $47,919.
When was 325 Highland Road, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?325 Highland Road, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 09/22/2025 for $3,950,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 325 Highland Road, Rye
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Highland Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 | $3,950,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 325 Highland Road, Rye
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 325 Highland Road, Rye
Access detailed property tax data for 325 Highland Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $47,920 |
| Current property tax | $53,000 |
| Market value | $2,568,966 |
| Assessed value | $29,800 |
Assessment History for 325 Highland Road, Rye
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Highland Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568,966 | $29,800 | 1608.0388 | $47,920 | +2.20% |
| 2024 | $2,637,168 | $29,800 | 1573.4761 | $46,890 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $2,547,009 | $29,800 | 1532.8268 | $45,678 | +2.03% |
| 2022 | $2,310,078 | $29,800 | 1502.3193 | $44,769 | -12.02% |
| 2021 | $2,429,577 | $34,500 | 1475.0033 | $50,888 | +1.19% |
Rye residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Highland Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Highland Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.78 |
| Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 234 | 0.98 |
| John F. Kennedy Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 725 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Chester Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 971 | 0.81 |