Westchester County  »  10528  »  Rye Ridge Pl  »  2 Rye Ridge Pl

2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.512-0-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison

Sale date 01/17/2000
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,072

Lot & Building Information for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison

Building sqft 2,757
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.36
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison

• • Improvements for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, NY 10528?

2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,757 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,650, the tax amount paid for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, NY 10528 is $38,030.

When was 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold?

2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 05/14/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2000 $300,000
12/17/1998 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Deed
01/17/2000 - D
05/31/2000 - R
Deed
12/17/1998 - D
11/03/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,030
Current property tax $42,072
Market value $2,038,793
Assessed value $23,650

Assessment History for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,038,793 $23,650 1608.0388 $38,030 +2.20%
2024 $2,092,920 $23,650 1573.4761 $37,213 +2.65%
2023 $2,021,368 $23,650 1532.8268 $36,251 +2.03%
2022 $1,833,333 $23,650 1502.3193 $35,530 +1.85%
2021 $1,665,493 $23,650 1475.0033 $34,884 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 0.87
Solomon Schechter School-Westchester NR Private K-5 0 0.90
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 0.93
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 1.21
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 0.93
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.08
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.55

Nearest high schools

Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.14
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.55
Archbishop Stepinac High School NR Private 9-12 774 1.84

Neighbors for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 2 Rye Ridge Place, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Archer Rd, Harrison 5,617
46 Stratford Rd, Harrison 8,696 02/12/2016 $3,362,500
5 Griswold Rd, Rye 4,119 08/02/2024 $3,350,000
60 Park Dr N, Rye 6,383 12/08/2025
50 Park Dr N, Rye 5,832
40 Park Dr N, Rye 6,330 02/03/2015 $3,100,000
100 Park Dr N, Rye 4,058 05/12/2014
1 Taylor Ln, Harrison 3,923 08/21/2020 $1,675,000
50 Stratford Rd, Harrison 8,375 07/01/2021 $3,500,000
85 Muchmore Rd, Harrison 5,025 12/11/2023 $2,540,000
80 Park Dr N, Rye 4,335 07/06/2015 $1,527,500
70 Park Dr N, Rye 3,731 09/18/2024
37 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Harrison 5,237 10/01/2024 $2,087,500
4 Rye Ridge Pl, Harrison 8,401
263 Sterling Rd, Harrison 6,039 08/06/1993 $875,000
11 Griswold Rd, Rye 5,042 05/01/1997 $1,300,819
56 Stratford Rd, Harrison 3,685 05/06/2003
120 Rye Ridge Rd, Harrison 4,029 10/08/2021
116 Rye Ridge Rd, Harrison 6,040 12/21/2012 $10
98 Rye Ridge Rd, Harrison 6,284 02/07/2022 $2,900,000