Westchester County  »  10528  »  Cooper Pl  »  1 Cooper Pl

1 Cooper Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

1 Cooper Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cooper Place, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cooper Place, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.508-0-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison

Sale date 10/19/2021
Sale price $1,190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,668

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison

Building sqft 2,599
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 325
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison

• • Improvements for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cooper Place, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison, NY 10528?

1 Cooper Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,599 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Cooper Place, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,180, the tax amount paid for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison, NY 10528 is $19,585.

When was 1 Cooper Place, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Cooper Place, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 10/19/2021 for $1,190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2021 $1,190,000
04/28/2021 $720,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/19/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Deed
04/28/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,586
Current property tax $21,668
Market value $1,050,000
Assessed value $12,180

Assessment History for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,050,000 $12,180 1608.0388 $19,586 +2.20%
2024 $1,077,876 $12,180 1573.4761 $19,165 +2.65%
2023 $1,041,026 $12,180 1532.8268 $18,670 +2.03%
2022 $944,186 $12,180 1502.3193 $18,298 +1.85%
2021 $857,746 $12,180 1475.0033 $17,966 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cooper Place, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.65
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 1.41
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.49
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.51
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.71
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.51
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.56