Westchester County  »  10528  »  North St  »  264 North St

264 North Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

264 North Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 North Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 North Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.508-0-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 North Street, Harrison

Sale date 09/01/2023
Sale price $1,183,051
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,124

Lot & Building Information for 264 North Street, Harrison

Building sqft 2,321
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 450
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 264 North Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 264 North Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 North Street, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 264 North Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

264 North Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,321 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 264 North Street, Harrison, NY 10528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,750, the tax amount paid for 264 North Street, Harrison, NY 10528 is $17,286.

When was 264 North Street, Harrison, NY 10528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

264 North Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was last sold in 09/01/2023 for $1,183,051.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 North Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 North Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2023 $1,183,051
06/17/2014 $585,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264 North Street, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 264 North Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
09/11/2023 - R
Deed
12/16/2021 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/16/2021 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/09/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/09/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/05/2017 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/17/2014 - D
08/01/2014 - R
Deed
06/12/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 North Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 264 North Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,286
Current property tax $19,124
Market value $926,724
Assessed value $10,750

Assessment History for 264 North Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 North Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $926,724 $10,750 1608.0388 $17,286 +2.20%
2024 $951,327 $10,750 1573.4761 $16,915 +9.26%
2023 $863,248 $10,100 1532.8268 $15,482 +2.03%
2022 $782,946 $10,100 1502.3193 $15,173 +1.85%
2021 $711,268 $10,100 1475.0033 $14,898 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 North Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 North Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.74
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.50
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.50
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 1.50
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 0.79
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.50
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.56