Westchester County  »  10580  »  Park Dr S  »  37 Park Dr S

37 Park Dr S, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

37 Park Dr S, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Park Dr S, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Park Dr S, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Neighborhood Westchester Country Club
Parcel ID 0.521-0-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Park Dr S, Rye

Sale date 12/19/2005
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $81,031

Lot & Building Information for 37 Park Dr S, Rye

Building sqft 9,433
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Park Dr S, Rye

• • Improvements for 37 Park Dr S, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Park Dr S, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Park Dr S, Rye, NY 10580?

37 Park Dr S, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1926 and has a total of 9,433 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Park Dr S, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,550, the tax amount paid for 37 Park Dr S, Rye, NY 10580 is $73,246.

When was 37 Park Dr S, Rye, NY 10580 last sold?

37 Park Dr S, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 08/04/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Park Dr S, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Park Dr S, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2005 $4,900,000
08/27/1997 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Park Dr S, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Park Dr S, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2011 - D
09/28/2011 - R
Deed
12/19/2005 - D
05/15/2006 - R
Deed
08/27/1997 - D
09/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Park Dr S, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Park Dr S, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $73,246
Current property tax $81,031
Market value $3,926,724
Assessed value $45,550

Assessment History for 37 Park Dr S, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Park Dr S, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,926,724 $45,550 1608.0388 $73,246 +2.20%
2024 $4,030,973 $45,550 1573.4761 $71,672 +2.65%
2023 $3,893,162 $45,550 1532.8268 $69,820 +2.03%
2022 $3,531,008 $45,550 1502.3193 $68,431 +1.85%
2021 $3,207,746 $45,550 1475.0033 $67,186 -13.60%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Park Dr S, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Park Dr S, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 1.15
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.24
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.24
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.30
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.23
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.24
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.30