Westchester County  »  10577  »  Bowman Ave  »  287 Bowman Ave

Riverview at Purchase - 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Riverview at Purchase - 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Neighborhood North Rye
Parcel ID 0.545-0-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase

Sale date 04/20/2000
Sale price $9,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $369,933

Lot & Building Information for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase

Building sqft 108,369
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.24
Year built 1985
Stories 3
Story height

Other Property Data for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase

• • Improvements for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase

How many sq. ft. does Riverview at Purchase - 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at Riverview at Purchase - 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 has a total of 108,369 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of Riverview at Purchase - 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577?

Riverview at Purchase - 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,931,034.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 38 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2000 $9,750,000

Title Documents for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2000 - D
11/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for Riverview at Purchase - Riverview at Purchase - 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $334,472
Current property tax $369,933
Market value $17,931,034
Assessed value $208,000

Assessment History for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,931,034 $208,000 1608.0388 $334,472 +2.20%
2024 $18,407,080 $208,000 1573.4761 $327,283 +2.65%
2023 $17,777,778 $208,000 1532.8268 $318,828 +2.03%
2022 $16,124,031 $208,000 1502.3193 $312,482 +1.85%
2021 $14,647,887 $208,000 1475.0033 $306,801 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,945
Median age 21.3
Average household income $432,234
Family households 93.0%
Occupied housing units 794
Owner occupied units 99.1%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,430,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,820,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for Riverview at Purchase - 287 Bowman Avenue, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Pheasant Dr, Rye 9,463 05/02/2023