Westchester County  »  10580  »  Purchase Ln  »  3 Purchase Ln

3 Purchase Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

3 Purchase Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Purchase Lane, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Purchase Lane, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Neighborhood North Rye
Parcel ID 0.545-0-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye

Sale date 04/19/2023
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,881

Lot & Building Information for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.29
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye

• • Improvements for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Purchase Lane, Rye

What is the market value of 3 Purchase Lane, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $1,465,517.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2023 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2023 - D
04/26/2023 - R
Deed
11/08/2010 - D
05/24/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,337
Current property tax $28,881
Market value $1,465,517
Assessed value $17,000

Assessment History for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,465,517 $17,000 1608.0388 $27,337 -46.95%
2024 $2,898,230 $32,750 1573.4761 $51,531 -15.95%
2023 $3,418,803 $40,000 1532.8268 $61,313 -13.44%
2022 $3,655,039 $47,150 1502.3193 $70,834 +1.85%
2021 $3,320,423 $47,150 1475.0033 $69,546 +1.19%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Purchase Lane, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.84
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.84
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.91
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.70
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.84