Westchester County  »  10577  »  Westchester Ave  »  2900 Westchester Ave

2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.602-0-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Sale date 10/27/1997
Sale price $5,004,258
Arm's length
Current property tax $355,407

Lot & Building Information for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Building sqft 92,090
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.11
Year built 1981
Stories 4
Story height

Other Property Data for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

• • Improvements for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

How many sq. ft. does 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 has a total of 92,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577?

2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,500,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 46 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/1997 $5,004,258
11/21/1995 $35,550
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Assignment
02/02/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/02/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/02/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Assignment
10/27/1997 - D
10/27/1997 - R
Deed
11/21/1995 - D
11/28/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $326,432
Current property tax $355,407
Market value $17,500,000
Assessed value $203,000

Assessment History for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,500,000 $203,000 1608.0388 $326,432 +2.20%
2024 $17,964,602 $203,000 1573.4761 $319,416 +2.65%
2023 $17,350,427 $203,000 1532.8268 $311,164 +2.03%
2022 $15,736,434 $203,000 1502.3193 $304,971 -5.93%
2021 $15,478,873 $219,800 1475.0033 $324,206 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,945
Median age 21.3
Average household income $432,234
Family households 93.0%
Occupied housing units 794
Owner occupied units 99.1%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,430,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,820,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 2900 Westchester Avenue, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 MT Holly Dr, Rye 4,826 01/08/2013 $1,685,000