Westchester County  »  10580  »  Highland Park Pl  »  10 Highland Park Pl

10 Highland Park Place, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

10 Highland Park Place, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Highland Park Place, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Highland Park Place, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Neighborhood North Rye
Parcel ID 0.546-0-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye

Sale date 04/16/2024
Sale price $1,970,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,483

Lot & Building Information for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye

Building sqft 2,875
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 215 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 215
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 411
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye

• • Improvements for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Highland Park Place, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye, NY 10580?

10 Highland Park Place, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,875 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Highland Park Place, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye, NY 10580 is $24,120.

When was 10 Highland Park Place, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Highland Park Place, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 04/16/2024 for $1,970,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2024 $1,970,000
01/23/2017 $1,560,000
07/22/1998 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2024 - D
04/22/2024 - R
Deed
09/16/2020 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/16/2020 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2020 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Assignment
09/04/2020 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Assignment
07/24/2020 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
01/23/2017 - D
01/27/2017 - R
Deed
11/21/2001 - D
02/11/2002 - R
Deed
07/22/1998 - D
08/05/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,121
Current property tax $25,483
Market value $1,293,103
Assessed value $15,000

Assessment History for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,293,103 $15,000 1608.0388 $24,121 +2.20%
2024 $1,327,434 $15,000 1573.4761 $23,602 +9.98%
2023 $1,196,581 $14,000 1532.8268 $21,460 +2.03%
2022 $1,085,271 $14,000 1502.3193 $21,032 +1.85%
2021 $985,915 $14,000 1475.0033 $20,650 +1.19%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.48
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.48
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.91
Midland School 10 Public K-5 460 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.48
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.94
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.16
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.17

Nearest high schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.48
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.25
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.26
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.45
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.60

Neighbors for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 10 Highland Park Place, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Highland Park Pl, Rye 2,921 09/19/1994 $447,000
6 Park Dr S, Rye 5,556 10/30/2025
4 Flagler Dr, Rye 4,299 12/08/2023 $725,000
27 MT Holly Dr, Rye 5,354 02/17/2004
9 Highland Park Pl, Rye 2,479 10/02/2007 $1,350,000
8 Park Dr S, Rye 7,145
23 MT Holly Dr, Rye 6,043 05/16/2019 $1,800,000
14 Highland Park Pl, Rye 3,338 07/17/2013 $1,800,000
4 Park Dr S, Rye 4,179 01/30/2015 $1,519,000
33 MT Holly Dr, Rye 5,178 05/10/2024 $2,825,000
18 Highland Park Pl, Rye 3,800 08/23/2023 $2,375,000
8 Highland Park Pl, Rye 2,251 07/29/2010
2 Flagler Dr, Rye 5,417 01/10/2018 $3,040,000
25 MT Holly Dr, Rye 4,952 12/06/2022 $1,975,000
11 Highland Park Pl, Rye 2,601 09/30/2022 $1,550,000
10 Park Dr S, Rye 7,598 04/05/2004 $2,600,000
16 Park Dr S, Rye 5,165 07/19/2023 $3,175,000
8 Flagler Dr, Rye 9,283 10/27/2017 $4,400,000
4 Lakeside Dr, Rye 8,183 06/21/2007 $1
6 Lakeside Dr, Rye 5,548 06/21/2021 $3,150,000